Skip to content
Mandate SA — home
Ward

Ward 14

A ward of Ulundi. Official results of the 2021 Local Government Elections below (the latest verified for this place), with their sources.

Ward councillor

FISOKWAKHE DLAMINIINKATHA FREEDOM PARTY

Share of valid votes

  1. INKATHA FREEDOM PARTY62,9%
  2. NATIONAL FREEDOM PARTY27,7%
  3. AFRICAN NATIONAL CONGRESS5,9%
  4. ECONOMIC FREEDOM FIGHTERS2,7%
  5. DEMOCRATIC ALLIANCE0,4%
  6. Others (4)0,4%

All contestants and the source

2021 Local Government Elections

Held · Official results — not current figures

Ward 14 ward ballot

INKATHA FREEDOM PARTY won the ward in 2021, with 1 586 votes (62,9% of valid votes).

This is the latest verified contest in this ward.

Registered voters
4 357
Votes cast
2 543
Turnout
58,4%
Spoilt ballots
20
How many votes did each contestant receive?
Party or contestantVotesShare
INKATHA FREEDOM PARTY1 58662,9%
NATIONAL FREEDOM PARTY70027,7%
AFRICAN NATIONAL CONGRESS1485,9%
ECONOMIC FREEDOM FIGHTERS682,7%
DEMOCRATIC ALLIANCE100,4%
ABANTU BATHO CONGRESS50,2%
AFRICAN PEOPLE'S MOVEMENT30,1%
AFRICAN CHRISTIAN DEMOCRATIC PARTY20,1%
ACADEMIC CONGRESS UNION10,0%

Elections in this ward

The general election of this ward's delimitation, newest first · IEC results

  1. 2021 Local Government ElectionsINKATHA FREEDOM PARTY had the most votes, 62,9%.

Voting stations

Where the 2021 local election results for this ward were counted, by voting district

8 voting stations
StationVoting district
KWANYONI PRIMARY SCHOOL43500147
NJOMELWANE PRIMARY SCHOOL43502464
SIBONGAKONKE CRECHE43502622
HLUSHWANA PRIMARY SCHOOL43503218
NTILINGWE PRIMARY SCHOOL43503229
KWANJOJO HALL43503612
XIMBA TRIBAL COURT43504758
NHLUNGWANE HIGH SCHOOL43504769

Public money

Projects whose published coordinates lie in this ward; budgets, audits and tenders are published for the municipality as a whole

No project on the national register publishes a point in this ward. Provincial and municipal project registers are not on the record yet, so this is not a statement that no public project exists here.

Budgets, audit opinions and tenders: Ulundi’s public money. Nothing municipal is divided across wards or attributed to this ward without a source that says so.